Board of Directors


Officers

President

Anthony J. Vegh
Chapter Activity Committee (National FBA)
Vecchio & Vegh
www.vecchio-vegh.com

 






President Elect


Rebecca J. Bennett

Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart PC
www.ogletreedeakins.com


 Vice President

Philip Calabrese
Membership Committee
Porter Wright
www.porterwright.com

Secretary

Deneen LaMonica

Ziccarelli & Martello
www.Ziccarelliandmartello.com

 Treasurer

Amanda Knapp

Roetzel & Andress
www.ralaw.com


Immediate Past President


Tim L. Collins
Collins & Scanlon LLP
www.collins-scanlon.com

Elected Directors


Derek Diaz   
CLE Committee
Hahn, Loeser & Parks, LLP
www.hahnlaw.com

Board of Directors



 Brian Ramm
Co-Chair, CLE Committee
Benesch, Friedlander, Colphan & Aronoff LLP
www.beneschlaw.com
 
Jennifer Dowdell Armstrong
Chair, New Lawyer Training Committee
McDonald Hopkins LLC
www.mcdonaldhopkins.com

 

 

Fritz Breckmueller
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP



Robert L. Brown

Robert Brown, LLC
www.brown-immigration.com




Erin P. Brown
Co-Chair, Young Lawyers Committee
Robert Brown, LLC
www.brown-immigration.com





Magistrate Judge Kathleen B. Burke
United States District Court Northern District of Ohio
www.ohnd.uscourts.gov

Robert Chudakoff
SOLACE National Liaison
Ulmer & Berne LLP
www.ulmer.com


Sarah Cleves
Co-Chair, Young Lawyers Committee
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP



Tim Clancy
Associate General Counsel, Steris Corporation


Elizebeth Collins
Co-Chair, Young Lawyers Committee 
Collins & Scanlon LLP
www.collins-scanlon.com



Eric Daniel
Thompson Hine LLP
www.thompsonhin.com


Alexandra Dattilo
Chair, Membership Committee

Brouse MdDowell
www.brouse.com

Rocco I. Debitetto
Chair, Ba
nkruptcy Committee
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
www.hahnlaw.com



Doug DiPalma
Cavitch Familo & Durkin
www.cavitch.com



Mike Gabrail
Co-Chair, Young Lawyers Committee
The Crossroads Group 
www.crossroads-group.com
 
Jon Greenberg
Co-Chair, Criminal Law Committee
Walter Haverfield
www.walterhav.com


Chris Grostic
Community Relations & Public Service Committee
Kushner, Hamed, & Grostic
www.kushnerhamed.com

 
Matthew D.Gurbach
Co-Chair, Newsletter Committee
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
www.beneschlaw.com


Stephen H. Jett
Co-Chair, Newsletter Committee
Ulmer & Berne LLP
www.ulmer.com





 
Jackie Johnson
Co-Chair, Diversity Committee
Assistant Federal Public Defender, ND Ohio
www.fpd-ohn.org



Hon. Alan Koschik
Co-Chair, Bankruptcy Committee
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, ND Ohio
w
ww.ohnd.uscourts.gov

Jennifer Lesny Fleming
Chair, Community Relations and Public Service Committee
Matasar Jacobs
jlesnygleming@gmail.com



Hope Lu
Co-Chair, Law Clerk Committee
U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Ohio
hope.y.lu@gmail.com



Amanda Martinsek
Ice Miller
www.icemiller.com


 
Dan Messeloff 
Jackson Lewis
www.jacksonlewis.com


Sean McGrane
Squire Patton Boggs
www.squirepb.com
 
 Chris McLaughlin
Jones Day
www.jonesday.com

 
David E. Mills
Chair, Criminal Law Committee
The Mills Law Office LLC
www.MillsFederalAppeals.com



Stephen Newman
Community Relations & Public Services Committee
Federal Public Defender, ND Ohio
www.fpd-ohn.org



Michael J. Montgomery
Student Membership/Membership Committee
Baker Hostetler LL
www.bakerlaw.com





Matthew C.  O'Connell
Sutter O'Connell
www.sutter-law.com
 
John P. O'Neil
Elk & Elk
www.elkandelk.com




 
The Honorable Benita Y. Pearson
United States District Judge
United States District Court, Northern District of Ohio
www.ohnd.uscourts.gov

 
The Honorable Dan A. Polster
United States District Judge
United States District Court, Northern District of Ohio
www.ohnd.uscourts.gov

 
The Honorable Jessica E. Price Smith
United States Bankruptcy Judge
United States Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of Ohio, Eastern Division
www.ohnd.uscourts.gov


Neil D. Schor
Harrington Hoppe & Mitchell Ltd.
www.hhmlaw.com


 
Lori Riga
Co-Chair, CLE Committee
Federal Public Defender's Office, ND Ohio
www.fpd-ohn.org


Marisa Serrat
Serrat & Serrat LLC
www.serratlaw.com


 
Hon. Geri M. Smith
Retired Clerk of Court
United States District Court, Northern District of Ohio
www.ohnd.uscourts.gov


Julie Sumner
Monarch Endeavours LLC
www.monarchendeavorsllc.com

Jeremy A. Tor
Co-Chair, Law Clerk Committee
Spangenberg Law Firm
www.spanglaw.com

 
Robert Tucker
Co-Chair, Law Clerk Committee
Robison, Curphey & O’Connell, LLC
www.rcolaw.com

 
Sanford E. Watson
Co-Chair, Diversity Committee
Tucker Ellis LLP
www.tuckerellis.com
 
Mary K. Whitmer
Whitmer & Ehrmann LLC
www.weadvocate.net


Nathan  Wheatley
Bankruptcy Committee
Calfee, Halter & Griswold
www.calfee.com

 Active Past Presidents


Kip T. Bollin
Thompson Hine LLP
www.thompsonhine.com



 

Aaron H. Bulloff
Kadish Hinkel & Weibel LPA
www.khwlaw.com


Annette G. Butler
Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Court Ohio

AButler@city.cleveland.oh.us


 
Virginia A. Davidson (2012-2013)




Keven Drummon Eiber

MTD Products Inc.
keven.eiber@mtdproducts.com


 
Jason A. Hill (2013-2014)

Sixth District Court of Appeals
www.co.lucas.oh.us


 
Arthur M. Kaufman

Gertsburg Law
www.gertsburglaw.com


 
Anthony J. LaCerva
Co-Chair, Membership Committee
Collins & Scanlon LLP
www.collins-scanlon.com
 

Steven Paffilas
Chair, Nominations Committee

U.S. Attorney's Office, Northern District of Ohio

www.usdoj.gov


 
James W. Satola
Circuit Vice President for the Sixth Circuit
jsatola@roadrunner.com
 
Carter Strang (2009-2010)
Tucker Ellis LLP
www.tuckerellis.com



Diana M. Thimmig (2011-2012)
Roetzel & Andress
www.ralaw.com

 

Dennis G. Terez

Federal Public Defender's Office, Northern District of Ohio
www.fpd-ohn.org


Ellen Toth
Courts' Civics Education National Liaison
Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart PC
www.ogletreedeakins.com


Dennis Zapka

McLaughlin & McCaffrey LLP

www.m-litigation.com


 



Public Representative


Barbara Paynter
Chair, Media and Public Relations Committee
Paynter Communications LLC
payntercommunications.com

 
Case Western Reserve University School of Law Representatives



Professor Jonathon Entin
CWRU School of Law
www.law.case.edu
 The University of Akron School of Law Representatives




Associate Dean William S. Jordan, III

University of Akron School of Law

www.uakron.edu



Bruce H. Wilson
Chair, Programs Committee
Bruce H. Wilson, Attorney at Law
brucewilsonesq@aol.com


University of Toledo College of Law Representatives


Heather Karns
Assistant Dean for Law Career Services and Alumni Affairs
University of Toledo College of Law
www.law.utoledo.edu
 Cleveland-Marshall College of Law Representatives


Associate Professor Milena Sterio

Associate Dean for Faculty Enrichment

Cleveland-Marshall College of Law

www.csuohio.edu


   
 Administrator

Jeanette Schinness
admin@fba-ndohio.org

 
   
 
FBA-NDOC   Administrative Offices   P.O. Box 14760, Cleveland, OH  44114
Phone: 877-322-6364     Email: admin@fba-ndohio.org

(c) 2017  FBA-NDOC  
 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software